Stats for Nerds

Page is work in progress

Distance travelled so far:

CountryYearState/ProvinceKM by AirplaneKM by CarKM by TrainKM by BusKM by Boat/FerryTotal
stringnumberstringnumbernumbernumbernumbernumbernumber
World25283413312514282631121
Indonesia2020Bali12187269612462
Indonesia2020Java10451751220
Malaysia20201182206253201661
Netherlands202099139913
Netherlands2021464464
Iceland2021200134005401
Liechtentein202144
Germany2021653653
Switzerland2021416416
Italy202127272632990
Greece2021135511002455
France2021354354
Luxembourg20214141
Belgium2021320320

Distance travelled refers to amount of kilometers travelled to locations we spend atleast one night

Budgeted costs versus actual expenses per month